Opera time table W11/2014

From En.wiki.radiocrazy.ch

Jump to: navigation, search

Actual events

  • 16 March 2014: failure of some stream servers (report submitted to the network operation centre (NOC)) - will be fixed on Monday, March 17th



10.03.2014 - Monday/Montag
00:00 Ludwig van Beethoven - Leonore (1997) (Version 1806) MDG (D)
02:25 Conradin Kreutzer - Das Nachtlager in Granada (1992) Capriccio (D)
04:04 Carl Loewe - Die drei Wünsche (1996) Capriccio (D)
05:31 Michail Iwanowitsch Glinka - Ivan Susanin (1947) Conductor: Alexander Melik-Paschajev (R)
08:04 Alexander Sergejewitsch Dargomyschski - Rusalka (2008) Profil (R)
10:49 Stanisław Moniuszko - Halka (1986) CPO (PL)
12:50 Modest Mussorgsky - Boris Godunow (1962) EMI (R)
16:13 Alexander Borodin - Prince Igor (1970) Le Chant du Monde (R)
19:29 Anton Rubinstein - Der Dämon (1950) Conductor: Alexander Melik-Paschajev (R)
21:50 Pjotr Iljitsch Tschaikowski - Iolanta (1996) Arte Nova Classics (R)
23:18 Ambroise Thomas - La cour de Célimène (2007) Opera Rara (F)

11.03.2014 - Tuesday/Dienstag
00:54 Ambroise Thomas - Mignon (1977) Sony Classical (F)
03:53 Giuseppe Verdi - Jérusalem (1975) Bella Voce (F)
06:08 Isaac Albéniz - Pepita Jiménez (2004) Deutsche Grammophon (E)
07:39 Isaac Albéniz - Henry Clifford (2002) Decca (E)
09:58 Jules Massenet - Hérodiade (2001) BMG (F)
12:15 Camille Saint-Saëns - Samson et Dalila (1991) EMI (F)
14:18 George Gershwin - Porgy and Bess (1975) London Records (E)
17:19 Leevi Madetoja - Pohjolaisia (The Ostrobothnians) (1975) Finlandia (FI)
19:20 Aarre Merikanto - Juha (1995) Ondine (FI)
21:08 Armas Launis - Aslak Hetta (2004) Ondine (FI) - 1st recording
23:07 Bohuslav Martinů - Greek Passion (1981) Supraphon (CS)

12.03.2014 - Wednesday/Mittwoch
00:57 Marc Blitzstein - Regina (1991) London Records (E)
03:29 Douglas Moore - Carry Nation (1968) Bay Cities (E) - 1st recording
05:33 Benjamin Britten - The Beggar's Opera (New version) (1992) Argo (E)
07:21 Tauno Pylkkänen - Mare ja hänen poikansa (Mare and her son) (2004) Ondine (FI)
09:39 Einojuhani Rautavaara - Vincent (1990) Ondine (FI)
11:18 Einojuhani Rautavaara - Aleksis Kivi (2002) Ondine (FI)
12:56 Aulis Sallinen - Ratsumies (The Horseman) (1975) Finlandia (FI) - 1st recording
15:01 Bronius Kutavicius - Lokys (The Bear) (2002) Ondine (LT)
16:37 John Adams - The Death of Klinghoffer (1992) Elektra Nonesuch (E) - 1st recording
18:52 Kris Defoort - House of the Sleeping Beauties (2009) Fuga Libera (E)
20:21 Lorenzo Ferrero - Mare nostro (1991) Agorà Musica (I) - 1st recording
22:09 Marco Tutino - La lupa (1990) Fonè (I)
23:16 Gianpaolo Testoni - Alice (1993) Agorà Musica (I) - 1st recording

13.03.2014 - Thursday/Donnerstag
02:09 Carlo Galante - Corradino (1991) Ermitage (I) - 1st recording
03:54 Thomas Adès - The Tempest (2009) EMI Classics (E) - 1st recording
05:51 Judith Weir - Blond Eckbert (1994) NMC Records (E)
06:56 Péter Eötvös - Three Sisters (1998) Deutsche Grammophon (R) - 1st recording
08:33 Rodion Shchedrin - Dead Souls (Die toten Seelen) (1982) Melodiya (R)
10:42 Sándor Szokolay - Vérnász (Blood Wedding) (1989) Hungaroton (H)
12:28 Siegfried Matthus - Graf Mirabeau (1989) Berlin Classics (D)
14:43 Aribert Reimann - Lear (1982) Oehms Classics (D)
17:13 Gerhard Rosenfeld - Kniefall in Warschau (1998) Thorofon (D)
19:00 Aaron Copland - The Tender Land (1990) Virgin Classics Digital (E)
20:46 William Walton - The Bear (1993) Chandos (E)
21:39 Benjamin Britten - Peter Grimes (1992) EMI Classics (E)

14.03.2014 - Friday/Freitag
00:03 Paul Hindemith - Cardillac (1968) Opera d'Oro (D)
01:36 Erich Wolfgang Korngold - Die tote Stadt (1975) BMG Classics (D)
03:53 José Tellaeche y Francisco Alonso - La linda tapada (2010) Novoson (ES)
04:41 Reveriano Soutullo y Juan Vert - La leyenda del beso (2010) Novoson (ES)
05:40 Manuel Penella Moreno - El gato montés (1991) Deutsche Grammophon (ES)
07:32 Gerónimo Giménez y Amadeo Vives - El húsar de la guardia (2011) Novoson (ES)

08:08 Giuseppe Verdi - Falstaff (1963) Decca (I)
10:03 Giuseppe Verdi - I due Foscari (1984) Nuova Era (I)
11:53 Daniel-François-Esprit Auber - Les Diamants de la couronne (1999) Mandala (F) - 1st recording
14:32 Georges Bizet - Les pêcheurs de perles (1954) Conductor: André Cluytens (F)
16:18 Gioachino Rossini - Le comte Ory (1956) Conductor: Vittorio Gui (F)
18:11 Gaetano Donizetti - Dom Sébastien, roi de Portugal (2005) Opera Rara (F) - 1st recording
21:07 Gaetano Donizetti - Elisabetta al castello di Kenilworth (Il castello di Kenilworth) (1989) Fonit Cetra (I)
23:16 Joseph Schuster - Demofoonte (2001) DHM (I) - 1st recording

15.03.2014 - Saturday/Samstag
01:35 Joseph Martin Kraus - Proserpin (1992) Musica Sveciae (SV) - 1st recording
03:40 Christoph Willibald Gluck - Ezio (2007) Coviello Classics (I) - 1st recording
06:49 Christoph Willibald Gluck - Paride ed Elena (2003) Archiv Pro (I)
09:08 Johann Adolph Hasse - Marc' Antonio & Cleopatra (2003) Dorian (I) - 1st recording
10:38 Niccolò Jommelli - Armida abbandonata (1994) Ambroisie (I) - 1st recording
13:40 Tommaso Traetta - Ippolito ed Aricia (1999) Dynamic (I) - 1st recording
17:38 Gian Francesco de Majo - Alessandro nell'Indie (2006) Coviello (I) - 1st recording
19:47 Giovanni Battista Sammartini - Memet (2001) Dynamic (I) - 1st recording
22:28 Carl Heinrich Graun - Cleopatra e Cesare (1995) Harmonia Mundi (I)

16.03.2014 - Sunday/Sonntag
Stream server crash - will be fixed tomorrow morning
20:50 Server check and updates
21:05 Marin Marais - Sémélé (2007) Glossa Music (F)
23:22 Marc-Antoine Charpentier - Le Malade imaginaire (1990) Harmonia Mundi (F)


Index of colors

  • 1st recording
  • Archived operas
  • Operettas
  • Oratorios
  • Première
  • Standard operas
  • Zarzuelas


Personal tools