Opera time table W46/2014

From En.wiki.radiocrazy.ch

Jump to: navigation, search

Contents

Actual events

  • Network reconstruction and construction works of the Zumikerstrasse. Construction will start on 8 Dec 2013 and completed in the springtime of 2015. There may be interruptions of the broadcasting of swissradio Opera.


Opera time table

10.11.2014 - Monday/Montag
00:35 Jean-Baptiste Lully - Le Bourgeois Gentilhomme (2001) Accord (F)
02:21 Jean-Baptiste Lully - Le Triomphe de l'Amour (2002) Accord (F)
04:30 Francesco Cavalli - L'Ormindo (1971) Stradivarius (I)
06:46 Antonio Cesti - Le disgrazie d'Amore (2009) Hyperion (I) - 1st recording
09:20 Claudio Monteverdi - L'Orfeo (1983) EMI Reflexe (I)
11:34 Stefano Landi - Il Sant' Alessio (1995) Erato Records (I)
13:13 Giacinto Cornacchioli - Diana Schernita (1995) Bongiovanni (I)
14:14 Francesco Cavalli - Il Giasone (1988) Harmonia Mundi (I)
18:07 Michelangelo Falvetti - Il diluvio universale (2010) Abronay (I)
19:11 Henry Purcell - The Fairy Queen (1970) Decca (E)
20:47 John Eccles - The Judgment of Paris (2003) Chandos (E) - 1st recording
21:37 Reinhard Keiser - Masaniello Furioso (1989) CPO (D)

11.11.2014 - Tuesday/Dienstag
00:04 Georg Philipp Telemann - Miriways (2012?) CPO (D)
02:30 Jean-Marie Leclair - Scylla et Glaucus (1986) Warner-Erato (F)
Jean-Philippe Rameau - Dardanus (2005) ABC Classics (F)
Jean-Philippe Rameau - Castor et Pollux (2003) Naxos (F)
Thomas Augustine Arne - Artaxerxes (2009) Linn Records (E)
Joseph Martin Kraus - Proserpin (1992) Musica Sveciae (SV) - 1st recording
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Die Zauberflöte (1990) Decca (D)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Die Entführung aus dem Serail (1991) Deutsche Grammophon (D)
Johann Rudolph Zumsteeg - Die Geisterinsel (2010) Carus-Verlag (D) - 1st recording
Joseph Haydn - Il mondo della luna (1977) Philips (I)
Niccolò Vito Piccinni - Le donne vendicate (2000) Bongiovanni (I)
Vicente Martín y Soler - Una cosa rara (1991) Astrée Auvidis (I) - 1st recording

12.11.2014 - Wednesday/Mittwoch
Domenico Cimarosa - Il matrimonio segreto (1990) Nuova Era (I)
Giuseppe Moneta - Il conte Policronio (2007) Bongiovanni (I) - 1st recording
Meingosus Gaelle - Adams und Evas Erschaffung (1999) DA Music (D)
Mozart-Henneberg-Schack - Der Stein der Weisen (1998) Telarc (D) - 1st recording
Carl Maria von Weber - Die drei Pintos (1976) RCA (D)
E. T. A. Hoffmann - Dirna (1998) CPO (D)
Franz Schubert - Fierrabras (1988) Deutsche Grammophon (D)
Albert Lortzing - Hans Sachs (2001) Ars Produktion (D)
Gioachino Rossini - La Gazzetta (2001) Fondazione Cassa di Risparmio di Pesaro (I)
Gioachino Rossini - La Cenerentola, ossia La bonta in trionfo (2005) RCA (I)
Federico e Luigi Ricci - Crispino e la Comare, ossia Il medico e la morte (1989) Bongiovanni (I)

13.11.2014 - Thursday/Donnerstag
Giuseppe Verdi - Luisa Miller (1951) Conductor: Mario Rossi (I)
Giuseppe Verdi - Ernani (1991) Nuova Era (I)
Gabriel Dupont - La Cabrera (2000) Bongiovanni (I)
Giacomo Puccini - Tosca (1953) Conductor: Victor de Sabata (I)
Max von Schillings - Mona Lisa (1983) Gala (D)
Siegfried Wagner - Sonnenflammen (2003) CPO (D)
Alexander von Zelminsky - Der Traumgörge (1987) Capriccio (D) - 1st recording
Othmar Schoeck - Venus (1991) Breitkopf & Härtel Records (D)
Benjamin Britten - Albert Herring (1996) Vox Classics (E)
Aaron Copland - The Tender Land (1990) Virgin Classics Digital (E)
William Bolcom - Lucrezia (2008) Bridge Records (E)
Kris Defoort - The Woman Who Walked into Doors (2009) Fuga Libra (E)
John Musto - Bastianello (2008) Bridge Records (E)
Thomas Adès - The Tempest (2009) EMI Classics (E) - 1st recording

14.11.2014 - Friday/Freitag
Jörn Arnecke - Das Fest im Meer (2003) NCA (D)
Glenn Erik Haugland - 3x3 (2007) Opera Omnia (NO) - Thriller opera in 13 scenes
Håkon Berge - Gagarin - En Romfartsopera (1996) Hemera Music (NO) - 1st recording
Mikko Heiniö - Riddaren och draken (The Knight and the Dragon) (2000) BIS (FI)
Aulis Sallinen - Kuningas lähtee Ranskaan (The King goes forth to France) (2005) Ondine (FI)
Aulis Sallinen - Punainen viiva (The Red Line) (1979) Finlandia (FI)
Einojuhani Rautavaara - Aleksis Kivi (2002) Ondine (FI)
Flavio Testi - Saül (2003) Radio France (F) - 1st recording
Bernd Alois Zimmermann - Die Soldaten (1988) Teldec (D)
Frank Martin - Der Sturm (2008) Hyperion (D)
Paul Hindemith - Cardillac (1968) Opera d'Oro (D)
Erich Wolfgang Korngold - Die tote Stadt (1975) BMG Classics (D)
Richard Strauss - Die Liebe der Danae (2000) Telarc (D)
Giacomo Puccini - Tosca (1953) Conductor: Victor de Sabata (I)

15.11.2014 - Saturday/Samstag
Arrigo Boito - Mefistofele (1956) Conductor: Angelo Questa (I)
Arrigo Boito - Nerone (1957) Conductor: Franco Capuana (I)
Giuseppe Verdi - Simon Boccanegra (1988) Decca (I)
Isaac Albéniz - Henry Clifford (2002) Decca (E)
Richard Wagner - Tannhäuser (2001) Teldec Classics (D)
Richard Wagner - Parsifal (1951) Conductor: Hans Knappertsbusch (D)
Richard Wagner - Tristan und Isolde (1952) Conductor: Herbert von Karajan (D)
Stanisław Moniuszko - Halka (1986) CPO (PL)
Giacomo Meyerbeer - Margherita d'Anjou (2003) Opera Rara (I)

16.11.2014 - Sunday/Sonntag
Giacomo Meyerbeer - Semiramide (2006) Dynamic (I)
Gioachino Rossini - Tancredi (1994) Naxos (I)
Giovanni Pacini - Medea (1993) Agorà Musica (I) - 1st recording
Giovanni Pacini - Alessandro nell'Indie (2006) Opera Rara (I) - 1st recording
Carlo Evasio Soliva - La testa di bronzo o sia La capanna solitaria (1993) MGB (I) - 1st recording
Gaetano Donizetti - Ugo, Conte di Parigi (2003) Dynamic (I)
Gaetano Donizetti - Linda di Chamounix (2009) Opera Rara (I)
20:30 Vicenç Cuyàs - La Fattucchiera (2001) Columna Música (I)
22:51 Vincenzo Bellini - I puritani (1953) Conductor: Tullio Serafin (I)

Index of colors

  • 1st recording
  • Archived operas
  • Operettas
  • Oratorios
  • Première
  • Standard opera repertoire
  • Zarzuelas


List of languages


New releases


Archives of recordings




Personal tools