Opera time table W50/2014

From En.wiki.radiocrazy.ch

Jump to: navigation, search

Contents

Actual events

  • Network reconstruction and construction works of the Zumikerstrasse. Construction will start on 8 Dec 2013 and completed in the springtime of 2015. There may be interruptions of the broadcasting of swissradio Opera.


Opera time table

08.12.2014 - Monday/Montag
00:57 Hjalmar Borgstrøm - Thora paa Rimol (2001) Simax Classics (NO)
02:56 Christian Sinding - Der heilige Berg (1986) Norway in Music (D)
04:16 Franz Lehár - Tatjana (2001) CPO (D)
06:18 Hans Pfitzner - Palestrina (1988) Berlin Classics (D)
09:41 Richard Strauss - Elektra (1990) EMI (D)
11:23 Viktor Ullmann - Der Sturz des Antichrist (1995) CPO (D) - 1st recording
13:09 Arnold Schönberg - Moses und Aron (1974) Sony Classical (D)
14:49 Erich Wolfgang Korngold - Die tote Stadt (1975) BMG Classics (D)
17:06 Gustave Charpentier - Louise (1976) Sony Classical (F)
19:56 Joseph-Guy Ropartz - Le Pays (2001) Timpani (F)
21:46 Franco Alfano - Cyrano de Bergerac (2002) CPO (F)
23:47 Jacques Ibert - Persée et Andromède (2002) AVIE (F)

09.12.2014 - Tuesday/Dienstag
00:28 Benjamin Britten - Peter Grimes (1992) EMI Classics (E)
02:52 William Walton - The Bear (1993) Chandos (E)
03:45 Aaron Copland - The Tender Land (1990) Virgin Classics Digital (E)
05:31 Richard Meale - Voss (1986) Philips (E) - 1st recording
07:30 Hans Werner Henze - The Bassarids (1986) Koch Schwann (E)
09:25 Robert Ward - The Crucible (1989) Albany Records (E)
11:15 Carlisle Floyd - Susannah (1993) Virgin Classics (E)
12:49 Einojuhani Rautavaara - Vincent (1990) Ondine (FI)
14:28 Aulis Sallinen - Kuningas lähtee Ranskaan (The King goes forth to France) (2005) Ondine (FI)
16:36 Bronius Kutavicius - Lokys (The Bear) (2002) Ondine (LT)
18:12 Rodion Shchedrin - Dead Souls (Die toten Seelen) (1982) Melodiya (R)
20:21 Péter Eötvös - Three Sisters (1998) Deutsche Grammophon (R) - 1st recording
21:58 Joan Albert Amargós - Euridice y los titeres de Caronte (CA) - 1st recording
23:04 Roberto Sierra - El mensajero de plata (The Silver Messenger) (1986) NP (ES) - 1st recording

10.12.2014 - Wednesday/Mittwoch
00:10 Gianpaolo Testoni - Alice (1993) Agorà Musica (I) - 1st recording
03:03 Carlo Galante - Corradino (1991) Ermitage (I) - 1st recording
04:48 Gion Antoni Derungs - Tredeschin (Das 13. Kind) (2004) Ediziun Tredeschin (RM)
06:32 Siegfried Matthus - Graf Mirabeau (1989) Berlin Classics (D)
08:47 Aribert Reimann - Lear (1982) Oehms Classics (D)
11:17 Nancy Van de Vate - Nemo, Jenseits von Vulkania (2001) VMM (D)
13:10 Gerhard Rosenfeld - Kniefall in Warschau (1998) Thorofon (D)
14:56 Gottfried von Einem - Der Besuch der alten Dame (1971) Amadeo (D) - 1st recording
17:10 Werner Egk - Der Revisor (2001) Oehms Classics (D)
18:47 Bernd Alois Zimmermann - Die Soldaten (1988) Teldec (D)
20:34 Dmitri Shostakovich - Ledi Makbet Mzenskogo ujesda (1992) Deutsche Grammophon (R)
23:10 Sergei Prokofiev - The Fiery Angel (Ognenny angel) (1990) Deutsche Grammophon (R)

11.12.2014 - Thursday/Donnerstag
01:08 Henri Rabaud - Mârouf (1964) Conductor: Pierre-Michel LeConte (F)
03:10 Jean Cras - Polyphème (2003) Timpani (F) - 1st recording
05:49 Paul Dukas - Ariane et Barbe-Bleue (1968) Conductor: Tony Aubin (F)
07:40 Camille Saint-Saëns - Henry VIII (1991) Harmonia Mundi (F)
10:43 Gabriel Fauré - Pénélope (1977) Gala (F)
12:40 Jules Massenet - Hérodiade (2001) BMG (F)
14:57 Jules Massenet - Werther (Baritone version (1901)) (2003) Dynamic (I) - 1st recording
17:01 Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov - The Legend of the Invisible City of Kitezh and the Maiden Fevroniya (1994) Philips (R)
20:00 Pjotr Iljitsch Tschaikowski - Mazeppa (1969) Myto (R)
22:37 Modest Mussorgsky - Khovanshchina (1989) Deutsche Grammophon (R)

12.12.2014 - Friday/Freitag
01:27 Daniel-François-Esprit Auber - Le Cheval de bronze (1979) Gala (F)
03:21 Giacomo Meyerbeer - Les huguenots (2002) Dynamic (F)
06:36 Gioachino Rossini - Le siège de Corinthe (L'assedio di Corinto) (1992) Nuova Era (F)
09:13 Gioachino Rossini - Ivanhoé (2001) Dynamic (F)
10:53 Giovanni Pacini - Alessandro nell'Indie (2006) Opera Rara (I) - 1st recording
13:34 Carlo Evasio Soliva - Giulia e Sesto Pompeo (1998) CPO (I)
15:36 Gaetano Donizetti - Caterina Cornaro (1995) Agorá Musica (I)
17:23 Gaetano Donizetti - Gabriella di Vergy (1978) Opera Rara (I)
19:21 Nicola Vaccaj - La sposa di Messina (?) Naxos (I)
21:04 Otto Nicolai - Il Templario (2008) CPO (I)
23:33 Simon Mayr - Medea in Corinto (1993) Opera Rara (I)

13.12.2014 - Saturday/Samstag
02:20 Joseph Schuster - Demofoonte (2001) DHM (I) - 1st recording
04:39 Pasquale Anfossi - La maga Circe (1987) Bongiovanni (I) - 1st recording
06:00 Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Lucio Silla (1985) Brilliant (I)
08:54 Christoph Willibald Gluck - Orfeo ed Euridice (1951) Conductor: Wilhelm Furtwängler (I)
10:47 Niccolò Jommelli - Don Trastullo (2000) Opus 111 (I)
11:47 Leonardo Leo - Decebalo (2005) Bongiovanni (I)
13:57 Antonio Caldera - La clemenza di Tito (2003) Bongiovanni (I)
16:22 Benedetto Marcello - Arianna (1999) Chandos (I) - 1st recording
19:26 Giovanni Battista Pergolesi - L'Olimpiade (1992) Arkadia (I)
22:27 Alessandro Scarlatti - Griselda (2000) Harmonia Mundi (I) - 1st recording

14.12.2014 - Sunday/Sonntag
01:28 Francesco Mancini - Colombina e Pernicone (2000) Bongiovanni (I)
02:20 Giovanni Battista Pergolesi - Lo frate 'nnamorato (1989) EMI (I)
05:00 Leonardo Vinci - Le zite 'ngalera (1999) Opus 111 (I) - 1st recording
07:13 Antonio Vivaldi - Orlando Furioso (2003) Naïve (I)
10:15 Domènec Terradellas - Artaserse (2008) RCOC Records (I) - 1st recording
13:13 George Frideric Handel - Ezio (2008) Archiv Pro (I) - 1st recording
16:19 Tommaso Traetta - Antigona (1997) Decca (I) - 1st recording
18:58 Johann Adolph Hasse - Marc' Antonio & Cleopatra (2003) Dorian (I) - 1st recording
20:28 Antonio Salieri - La Locandiera (1990) Nuova Era (I)
22:40 Luigi Mosca - L'Italiana in Algeri (2003) Bongiovanni (I)
ERROR
19:28 Server check and updates
20:03 Gaetano Donizetti - Don Pasquale (1964) Decca (Conductor: István Kertész) (I)
22:21 Gioachino Rossini - Il turco in Italia (1954) Conductor: Gianandrea Gavazzeni (I)

Index of colors

  • 1st recording
  • Archived operas
  • Operettas
  • Oratorios
  • Première
  • Standard opera repertoire
  • Zarzuelas


List of languages


New releases


Archives of recordings




Personal tools