Opera time table W52/2014

From En.wiki.radiocrazy.ch

Jump to: navigation, search

Contents

Actual events

  • Network reconstruction and construction works of the Zumikerstrasse. Construction will start on 8 Dec 2013 and completed in the springtime of 2015. There may be interruptions of the broadcasting of swissradio Opera.
  • Opera time table W01/2015


Opera time table

22.12.2014 - Monday/Montag
00:31 Francesca Caccini - La liberazione di Ruggiero dall'isola d'Alcina (1996) Pro Musica Camerata (I)
01:48 Francesco Cavalli - La Calisto (1994) Harmonia Mundi (I)
04:33 Michelangelo Falvetti - Il diluvio universale (2010) Abronay (I)
05:37 Tomás de Torrejón y Velasco - La Púrpura de la Rosa (1997) DHM (ES)
07:53 Antonio de Literes - Acis y Galatea (1999) DHM (ES) - 1st recording
08:52 Antonio Vivaldi - Armida al campo d'Egitto (2009) Naïve (I) - 1st recording
11:44 Antonio Vivaldi - Tito Manlio (2003) CPO (I)
14:52 Domenico Sarro - Achille in Sciro (2007) Dynamic (I)
18:00 George Frideric Handel - Rodelinda (2006) Archiv Produktion (I)
20:35 Gian Francesco de Majo - Alessandro nell'Indie (2006) Coviello (I) - 1st recording
22:44 Jean-Joseph Cassanéa de Mondonville - Les fêtes de Paphos (1996) Éditions de l'Oiseau-Lyre (F) - 1st recording

23.12.2014 - Tuesday/Dienstag
01:31 Rebel and Francœur - Pirame et Thisbé (2007) Mirare Productions (F)
03:51 Johann Christian Bach - Endimione (1999) DHM (I) - 1st recording
05:37 Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Il re pastore (2001) Brilliant (I)
07:32 Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - La clemenza di Tito (1993) Teldec (I)
09:40 Johann Rudolph Zumsteeg - Die Geisterinsel (2010) Carus-Verlag (D) - 1st recording
12:00 Mozart-Henneberg-Schack-Gerl-Schikaneder - The Philosopher's Stone (1998) Telarc (D) - 1st recording
14:04 Carl Maria von Weber - Euryanthe (2002) Dynamic (D)
16:39 Franz Schubert - Fierrabras (1988) Deutsche Grammophon (D)
19:03 Albert Lortzing - Die Opernprobe (1950) Conductor: unbekannt (D)
19:58 Albert Lortzing - Zar und Zimmermann (1952) Conductor: Ferdinand Leitner (D)
21:58 Heinrich August Marschner - Der Vampyr (1951) Conductor: Kurt Tenner (D)
23:41 Hermann Goetz - Der Widerspenstigen Zähmung (1944) Conductor: Karl Elmendorff

24.12.2014 - Wednesday/Mittwoch - Christmas Eve/Heilligabend
02:01 Jacques Offenbach - Hoffmann's Erzählungen (1950) Conductor: Eugen Szenkar (D)
03:37 Richard Wagner - Die Meistersinger von Nürnberg (1951) Conductor: Herbert von Karajan (D)
08:00 Friedrich von Flotow - Martha (1944) Conductor: Johannes Schüler (D)
09:43 Giuseppe Verdi - Rigoletto (1979) Deutsche Grammophon (I)
11:42 Giuseppe Verdi - Aroldo (revidierte Paritur von Stiffelio) (1997) Philips (I)
13:48 Isaac Albéniz - Pepita Jiménez (2004) Deutsche Grammophon (E)
15:19 Maurice Ravel - Die Spanische Stunde (L'Heure espagnole) (unknown year) MDW (D)
16:11 Siegfried Wagner - Die Heilige Linde (2001) CPO (D)
18:40 Alban Berg - Wozzeck (1994) Teldec (D)
20:14 Franz Schreker - Die Gezeichneten (1994) London Records (D)
23:04 George Gershwin - Porgy and Bess (1975) London Records (E)

25.12.2014 - Thursday/Donnerstag - Christmas/Weihnachten
02:05 Manuel de Falla - Atlàntida (1992) Auvidis Valois (ES)
03:28 Manuel de Falla - La vida breve (1997) Harmonia Mundi (ES)
04:30 Pietro Mascagni - Guglielmo Ratcliff (1995) Agorá Musica (I)
06:21 Riccardo Zandonai - I cavalieri di Ekebù (1983) Warner Fonit (I)
08:16 Vittorio Gnecchi - Cassandra (2000) Agorá Musica (I) - 1st recording
09:52 Antonio Fortunato - Salvo d'acquisto (2002) Bongiovanni (I) - 1st recording
11:09 Bohuslav Martinů - Mirandolina (2002) Supraphon (I)
12:53 Erich Wolfgang Korngold - Das Wunder der Heliane (1992) Decca (D) - 1st recording
15:40 Paul Hindemith - Cardillac (1968) Opera d'Oro (D)
17:10 Frank Martin - Der Sturm (2008) Hyperion (D)
19:43 Nino Rota - I due timidi (2003) Bongiovanni (I)
20:40 Pau Casals - El Pessebre (1960) Astrée-Auvidis (CA)
22:10 Atli Heimir Sveinsson - Timinn og Vatnio (Time and Water) (1999) CPO (IS)

26.12.2014 - Friday/Freitag - St. Stephen's Day/Stephanitag
00:38 Aulis Sallinen - Punainen viiva (The Red Line) (1979) Finlandia (FI)
02:34 Aulis Sallinen - Ratsumies (The Horseman) (1975) Finlandia (FI) - 1st recording
04:39 Mikko Heiniö - Riddaren och draken (The Knight and the Dragon) (2000) BIS (FI)
05:56 Shigeaki Saegusa - Chushingura (1997) Sony Classical (JP) - 1st recording
09:03 Larry Sitsky - The Golem (1993) ABC Classics (E) - 1st recording
12:00 Nancy Van de Vate - Hamlet (2012) VMM (E) - 1st recording
14:40 Hans Werner Henze - The Bassarids (1986) Koch Schwann (E)
16:35 Aaron Copland - The Tender Land (1990) Virgin Classics Digital (E)
18:21 Benjamin Britten - Owen Wingrave (1970) London Records (E)
20:07 Douglas Moore - Carry Nation (1968) Bay Cities (E) - 1st recording
22:11 Franz Lehár - Tatjana (2001) CPO (D)

27.12.2014 - Saturday/Samstag
00:13 Richard Strauss - Die Liebe der Danae (2000) Telarc (D)
02:50 Richard Strauss - Salome (Original French version) (2007) Dynamic (F)
04:25 Siegfried Wagner - Sonnenflammen (2003) CPO (D)
06:38 Max von Schillings - Mona Lisa (1983) Gala (D)
08:15 Karl Goldmark - Die Königin von Saba (1970) Gala (D)
10:55 Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov - The Tsar's Bride (Carskaja nevesta) (1998) Philips (R)
13:23 Dikran Tchouhadjian - Arshak II (1995) Parseghian Records (AM) - 1st recording
15:33 Louis Théodore Gouvy - Iphigénie en Tauride (2006) CPO (F)
17:19 Franz Liszt - Don Sanche (1985) Hungaroton (F)
18:49 Georges Bizet - Carmen (1977) Deutsche Grammophon (F)
21:26 Giacomo Meyerbeer - L'Étoile Du Nord (1988) Marco Polo (F)

28.12.2014 - Sunday/Sonntag
00:19 Gioachino Rossini - Le siège de Corinthe (L'assedio di Corinto) (1992) Nuova Era (F)
02:56 Gaetano Donizetti - Dom Sébastien, roi de Portugal (2005) Opera Rara (F) - 1st recording
05:52 Otto Nicolai - Il Templario (2008) CPO (I)
08:21 Simon Mayr - Medea in Corinto (1993) Opera Rara (I)
11:08 Vicenç Cuyàs - La Fattucchiera (2001) Columna Música (I)
13:29 Antonio Salieri - Falstaff, ossia Le tre burle (2002) Dynamic (I)
16:03 Giovanni Paisiello - Gli astrologi immaginari (1967) Nuova Era (I)
18:11 Giuseppe Moneta - Il conte Policronio (2007) Bongiovanni (I) - 1st recording
19:41 Joseph Martin Kraus - Proserpin (1992) Musica Sveciae (SV) - 1st recording
21:46 Mozart & Strauss - Idomeneo, re di Creta (Revision 1931) (2006) Dynamic (D) - 1st recording
23:43 Anton Schweitzer - Alceste (2001) Naxos (D)

Index of colors

  • 1st recording
  • Archived operas
  • Operettas
  • Oratorios
  • Première
  • Standard opera repertoire
  • Zarzuelas


List of languages


New releases


Archives of recordings




Personal tools